Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olenek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olenek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olenek with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,4333,997
LuandaAngola 11,2977,020
LuenaAngola 11,3287,039
La PlataArgentina 16,23810,090
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,8549,230
La RiojaArgentina 15,6659,735
LaboulayeArgentina 16,18510,057
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,97511,170
Las LomitasArgentina 15,1229,397
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,5737,813
LavertonAustralia 12,1267,535
LearmonthAustralia 10,0916,271
LongreachAustralia 10,5466,553
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,5456,553
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7657,311
Low HeadAustralia 12,5107,774
LinzAustria 5,4243,371
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,7572,956
LerwickUk 4,7592,957
La PazBolivia 14,2358,846
LavrasBrazil 14,5369,033
LencoisBrazil 13,5178,400
LinharesBrazil 14,2338,845
LondrinaBrazil 14,8779,245
LomBulgaria 5,5173,428
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,9253,682
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9864,341
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,3912,728
Langara, BcCanada 5,3613,332
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4874,031
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,3543,948
London, OnCanada 7,5624,699
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,7262,937
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,8113,611
Lytton, BcCanada 6,0873,782
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,4825,271
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,7189,768
LanzhouChina 3,6422,263
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,5352,818
Las GaviotasColombia 11,8887,387
LimonCosta Rica 11,2056,963
LarnacaCyprus 5,9853,719
LimassolCyprus 6,0273,745
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0096,841
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6926,644
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,8763,030
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,3526,433
La VegaDominican Republic 10,2606,376
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,3476,430
LuperonDominican Republic 10,1846,328
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3427,670
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,7947,950
LuxorEgypt 6,9484,318
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,6876,641
Laucala BayFiji 10,9566,808
LappeenrantaFinland 3,7472,328
Le MansFrance 5,9253,682
LilleFrance 5,5703,461
LyonFrance 5,9933,724
LambarnGabon 10,5766,572
LastourvilleGabon 10,4886,518
LibrevilleGabon 10,4876,517
LeipzigGermany 5,1803,219
LindenbergGermany 5,0433,133
LamiaGreece 6,0323,749
LarissaGreece 5,9603,704
LemnosGreece 5,8323,624
LimnosGreece 5,8223,618
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,5776,573
LabeGuinea 10,1496,307
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6684,765
La CeibaHonduras 10,5226,538
La MesaHonduras 10,5396,549
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3972,732
LudhianaIndia 4,7922,978
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,7494,194
LatinaItaly 6,1303,810
LatronicoItaly 6,1613,828
LecceItaly 6,0653,769
LodwarKenya 9,1505,686
Luang PrabangLaos 5,4533,389
LiepajaLatvia 4,4022,735
LaukuvaLithuania 4,4382,758
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,5633,457
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,8393,628
LabuanMalaysia 7,0314,369
LuqaMalta 6,6444,128
Le LamentinMartinique 10,7606,687
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,1465,683
LashioMyanmar 5,1643,209
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2368,225
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1908,196
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4158,337
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2398,227
LagosNigeria 10,0876,268
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,4222,748
LillehammerNorway 4,3312,691
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,7702,964
La VictoriaParaguay 14,8349,218
LimaPeru 13,6978,511
LegaspiPhilippines 6,2083,858
LisbonPortugal 7,1604,450
LeninbadRussia 4,0312,505
LevsiRussia 2,4011,492
LungiSierra Leone 10,4656,503
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,6263,496
LanzaroteSpain 8,3205,170
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5634,078
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,8163,614
LuganoSwitzerland 5,8283,621
LatakiaSyria 5,8323,624
LampangThailand 5,6573,515
LoeiThailand 5,7263,558
Lop BuriThailand 6,0303,747
LomeTogo 10,2106,344
LeemingUk 5,3413,319
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,7572,956
London, EnglandUk 5,5873,472
London-GatwickUk 5,6103,486
LynehamUk 5,6343,501
L’VovUkraine 4,9133,053
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,8563,018
LozovajaUkraine 4,5182,807
LubnyUkraine 4,5462,825
LuckUkraine 4,7722,965
LuganskUkraine 4,4312,754
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3664,578
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6844,775
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8575,504
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8475,497
Lake City, FlUsa 8,9895,586
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4634,638
Laketown, UtUsa 7,2124,482
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9714,953
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,6605,382
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4854,651
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,1764,459
Langdon, NdUsa 6,7094,169
Laramie, WyUsa 7,4034,600
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,0215,606
Larned, KsUsa 7,8894,903
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,8144,856
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,7414,811
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0364,994
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8474,876
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,6144,731
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,3944,595
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9864,963
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8624,885
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,9864,341
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1285,051
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,3345,179
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3945,216
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,1475,062
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,6044,104
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,5044,663
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8624,885
Lexington, VaUsa 8,1565,068
Libby, MtUsa 6,4283,994
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,6174,733
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0304,990
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,0354,372
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3565,193
Llano, TxUsa 8,6525,377
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,4894,654
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,9024,911
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,8754,893
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,8834,899
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,0815,022
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,3635,197
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0575,007
Louisville, MsUsa 8,5905,338
Loup City, NeUsa 7,5334,681
Lowville, NyUsa 7,5124,668
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3105,164
Luling, TxUsa 8,8215,481
Lusk, WyUsa 7,2714,518
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,2075,100
LivingstoneZambia 11,7107,277
LundaziZambia 10,8456,739
LusakaZambia 11,3577,057
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,3477,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -