Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olenek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olenek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olenek with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,49111,491
UaupesBrazil 12,3837,695
UbatubaBrazil 14,7799,184
UberabaBrazil 14,4268,965
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3993,355
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,1001,926
UpernavikGreenland 4,2832,661
UummannaqGreenland 4,4982,795
UdineItaly 5,6703,524
Ustica IslandItaly 6,4053,980
UenoJapan 4,0332,506
UnzendakeJapan 4,1362,570
UrakawaJapan 3,4242,128
UshibukaJapan 4,1902,604
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,9332,444
UwajimaJapan 4,1232,562
UkmergeLithuania 4,3782,720
UtenaLithuania 4,3242,687
UlaangomMongolia 2,3551,464
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,3101,435
UlgiiMongolia 2,5011,554
UliastaiMongolia 2,4651,532
UmnugoviMongolia 2,4461,520
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,3581,465
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,6302,256
UfaRussia 3,2071,993
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,372852
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,8711,163
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,4911,548
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,6871,048
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,5331,574
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,8191,752
Ust-MajaRussia 1,376855
Ust-OlojRussia 1,9601,218
Umm BeninSudan 8,1895,089
UmeňSweden 3,7812,350
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,9463,695
Udon ThaniThailand 5,7253,557
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,7233,556
UrfaTurkey 5,5513,450
UsakTurkey 5,7783,590
Uman’Ukraine 4,7712,965
UzgorodUkraine 5,0893,162
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9194,921
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7724,829
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8314,867
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8644,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -