Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olenek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olenek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olenek with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,6214,736
In SalahAlgeria 7,9684,952
InnsbruckAustria 5,6193,492
IbiriteBrazil 14,3858,939
IguatuBrazil 12,7977,952
IlheusBrazil 13,7118,520
ImperatrizBrazil 12,8567,989
IndaialBrazil 15,2329,465
IpameriBrazil 14,2078,828
IraiBrazil 15,3249,522
IreceBrazil 13,3898,320
ItaberabaBrazil 13,4968,386
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7147,901
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8207,967
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,1248,777
ItaperunaBrazil 14,4698,991
ItapevaBrazil 14,9039,261
ItirucuBrazil 13,5748,435
ItuacuBrazil 13,6528,484
IvinhemaBrazil 14,7969,194
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8482,391
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8713,649
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,0012,486
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3093,299
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,4742,159
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,6809,122
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6709,116
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,67711,606
ImbertDominican Republic 10,1996,338
IzobambaEcuador 12,3937,701
IsmailiaEgypt 6,4694,020
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,7156,659
IoanninaGreece 6,0163,738
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6512,890
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1912,604
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6613,518
IranshahrIran 5,6893,535
IstranaItaly 5,7493,572
IidaJapan 3,9922,480
IizukaJapan 4,0432,513
IrakoJapan 4,0702,529
IriomotejimaJapan 4,9593,082
IrozakiJapan 4,1162,557
IshigakijimaJapan 4,9753,091
IshinomakiJapan 3,7722,344
IwamizawaJapan 3,2862,042
IzuharaJapan 3,9592,460
IrbidJordan 6,1263,807
IfraneMorocco 7,5804,710
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,5838,440
IlorinNigeria 9,8416,115
InchonNorth Korea 3,5582,211
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,8921,797
IslamabadPakistan 4,5932,854
IquitosPeru 12,8067,958
IloiloPhilippines 6,4684,019
IasiRomania 5,0243,122
IcaRussia 2,5871,608
IlirnejRussia 2,2511,399
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,1911,362
IrkutskRussia 1,8561,153
Ivdel’Russia 2,5371,576
IbizaSpain 6,8074,230
IspartaTurkey 5,8243,619
IstanbulTurkey 5,5663,459
IzmirTurkey 5,8923,661
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,9773,093
IzmailUkraine 5,1483,199
Imperial, NeUsa 7,5094,666
Independence, KsUsa 8,0495,002
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4944,657
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8804,897
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6434,749
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,8244,240
Inverness, FlUsa 9,1095,660
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4874,652
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1714,456
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,6574,758
IsokaZambia 10,6436,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -