Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olenek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olenek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olenek with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,0143,116
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,9913,102
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,8683,025
YaoundeCameroon 10,0536,247
YokoCameroon 9,8416,115
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,5244,675
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9853,098
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,3913,971
YanjiChina 3,0201,877
YichangChina 4,2042,612
YinchuanChina 3,3612,089
YiningChina 3,2632,028
YariguiesColombia 11,6047,211
YamasaDominican Republic 10,3096,406
YasicaDominican Republic 10,2146,347
YazdIran 5,4503,387
YakushimaJapan 4,4002,734
YamagataJapan 3,7652,340
YamaguchiJapan 4,0022,487
YokkaichiJapan 4,0252,501
YokohamaJapan 4,0462,514
YonagoJapan 3,9002,424
YonagunijimaJapan 4,9483,075
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8224,240
YeMyanmar 6,0113,735
YolaNigeria 9,4555,875
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,8752,408
YurimaguasPeru 13,0238,093
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8351,761
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,9301,821
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,5382,820
Yakima, WaUsa 6,4954,036
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6562,893
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,9034,289
York, PaUsa 7,9254,925
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7614,823
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,1225,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -