Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olenek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olenek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olenek with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,9913,723
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,9489,910
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,7169,766
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,14710,034
ViennaAustria 5,3453,321
VitebskBelarus 4,1752,594
VassourasBrazil 14,6379,096
VicosaBrazil 14,4408,973
VitoriaBrazil 14,3398,910
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,7678,555
VarnaBulgaria 5,3933,351
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,0274,367
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1513,822
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,9673,708
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,0103,734
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,2013,854
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,2213,866
ValdiviaChile 16,80610,443
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,79610,437
VallenarChile 15,6179,705
ValparaisoChile 16,0619,981
VanguardiaColombia 11,9217,408
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,8597,991
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,6702,902
VestervigDenmark 4,8012,983
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,3206,413
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,2656,379
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,1996,338
VilsandiEstonia 4,2022,611
VaasaFinland 3,7992,361
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8813,033
VeravalIndia 6,0183,740
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,0023,730
ValentiaIreland 5,8233,619
VeniceItaly 5,7573,578
VeronaItaly 5,8223,618
VicenzaItaly 5,7813,593
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,1033,792
ViterboItaly 6,0733,774
VolterraItaly 6,0203,741
VientianeLaos 5,6633,519
VarenaLithuania 4,4782,783
VilniusLithuania 4,4232,748
VeracruzMexico 10,0006,214
VlissingenNetherlands 5,4683,398
VaernesNorway 4,1032,550
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,3012,673
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,9471,831
VillarricaParaguay 15,2049,448
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,2733,277
VanavaraRussia 1,027638
VasileviciRussia 4,4622,773
Velikie LukiRussia 4,0632,525
VerhojanskRussia 874543
ViljujskRussia 666414
VitimRussia 1,006625
Vize IslandRussia 1,584984
VladivostokRussia 3,0421,891
VolgogradRussia 4,2062,613
VologdaRussia 3,4572,148
VoronezRussia 4,1482,578
Vrangelja IslandRussia 2,5231,568
VytegraRussia 3,4502,144
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,2145,726
ValenciaSpain 6,8074,230
ValladolidSpain 6,7224,177
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,7784,212
VisbySweden 4,3862,726
VanTurkey 5,2333,252
ValleyUk 5,5323,438
VinnitsaUkraine 4,7902,977
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,3154,546
Valdez, AkUsa 4,3042,674
Valentine, NeUsa 7,3334,557
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,5344,060
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,4034,601
Vevay, InUsa 8,0014,972
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,6375,367
Victoria, TxUsa 8,9255,546
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,3554,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -