Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olenek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olenek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olenek with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5352,818
ShkoderAlbania 5,8283,621
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8194,237
SaltaArgentina 15,1599,420
San AntonioArgentina 16,93010,520
San LuisArgentina 16,09710,003
San RafaelArgentina 16,24310,094
Santa RosaArgentina 16,45810,227
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,4819,620
SarmientoArgentina 17,46510,853
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8327,352
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8237,347
SalzburgAustria 5,5093,423
SakiAzerbaijan 4,8092,988
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,8953,042
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,8062,987
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,6374,746
SaveBenin 9,9696,195
Santa CruzBolivia 14,3678,928
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,6953,539
SalvadorBrazil 13,5048,392
Santa MariaBrazil 15,6079,699
SantaremBrazil 12,6037,832
SantosBrazil 14,8569,232
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,6749,119
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,0408,103
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,8167,964
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,3959,567
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,4819,620
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,6319,092
Sao LuisBrazil 12,4747,751
Sao MateusBrazil 14,1528,794
São PauloBrazil 14,8149,206
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,6109,079
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,4138,335
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2638,242
SerrinhaBrazil 13,3648,305
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,3288,904
SobralBrazil 12,5277,785
SoureBrazil 12,3417,669
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,4098,332
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,0229,956
SurubimBrazil 12,8768,002
SadovoBulgaria 5,6163,490
SandanskiBulgaria 5,7383,566
SofiaBulgaria 5,6263,496
SiemreapCambodia 6,1623,829
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,4974,659
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,4353,999
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,3584,573
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,4973,416
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,7152,930
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1224,426
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2173,863
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1524,445
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,3053,918
Scott, SkCanada 6,1553,825
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8144,234
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,4314,618
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,3414,562
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,8542,395
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,6944,160
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,6734,147
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,7223,556
Smithers, BcCanada 5,4683,398
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,9804,338
Summerside, PeCanada 7,2314,493
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,3993,977
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,3973,975
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2494,505
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,4515,251
SalCape Verde 9,8926,147
SantiagoChile 16,11810,016
SewellChile 16,18410,057
ShanghaiChina 4,1862,601
ShantouChina 5,0233,122
ShenyangChina 3,0481,894
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,9296,791
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1456,925
San JoseCosta Rica 11,1976,958
SibenikCroatia 5,8033,606
SplitCroatia 5,8053,607
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,7282,938
StudsgårdDenmark 4,8473,012
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2506,369
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3516,432
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,2796,387
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,2426,364
SamanaDominican Republic 10,2626,377
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,3436,427
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,2486,369
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,3356,422
San JuanDominican Republic 10,3036,403
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,3496,431
SanchezDominican Republic 10,2626,377
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,2326,358
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,2276,355
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,3476,430
San GabrielEcuador 12,2917,638
SalloumEgypt 6,6614,139
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,8844,278
SohagEgypt 6,8994,287
St. KatrineEgypt 6,5874,094
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,7126,657
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,07711,233
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,2972,049
StrasbourgFrance 5,6213,493
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,8747,379
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,7217,284
SukhumiGeorgia 4,8683,025
SchleswigGermany 4,9753,091
StuttgartGermany 5,5473,447
SamosGreece 5,9743,712
Skiros IslandGreece 5,9453,694
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,3063,919
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8903,039
SiguiriGuinea 10,0326,234
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,6016,587
SzegedHungary 5,4003,356
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,4303,374
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7542,954
SagarIndia 5,4563,391
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4892,789
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,1905,089
SemnanIran 5,1133,178
ShahroudIran 4,9703,088
ShirazIran 5,7563,577
ShannonIreland 5,7103,548
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,0893,784
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,0023,730
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,1003,791
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,9823,718
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,3713,959
Scuro MountainItaly 6,2223,866
SigonellaItaly 6,4704,021
SassandraIvory Coast 10,6086,592
SagaJapan 4,0782,534
SaigoJapan 3,8172,372
SakaiJapan 3,8862,415
SakataJapan 3,6822,288
SapporoJapan 3,2892,044
SaseboJapan 4,0792,535
SendaiJapan 3,7792,349
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,1892,603
ShimonosekiJapan 4,0152,495
ShinjoJapan 3,7112,306
ShionomisakiJapan 4,1672,589
ShirakawaJapan 3,8812,412
ShizuokaJapan 4,0642,526
SumotoJapan 4,0522,518
SuttsuJapan 3,2852,041
SuwaJapan 3,9432,450
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,0719,987
SavannakhetLaos 5,8033,606
SiauliaiLithuania 4,3682,714
SiluteLithuania 4,4892,790
SkopjeMacedonia 5,7603,579
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,4176,473
SalimaMalawi 10,9436,800
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,9734,333
SibuMalaysia 7,3584,572
SanMali 9,6816,016
SegouMali 9,7206,040
SikassoMali 9,9206,164
St. BrandonMauritius 10,3336,421
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3456,428
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,6091,621
SainshandMongolia 2,6281,633
SafiMorocco 7,8364,869
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1725,078
SittweMyanmar 5,5453,446
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0238,093
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,6832,910
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,8461,769
SaiqOman 6,2283,870
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,9864,341
SurOman 6,2163,863
SialkotPakistan 4,6642,898
SibbiPakistan 5,1913,226
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,3129,515
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,0848,752
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,5994,100
SandomierzPoland 4,9143,053
SniezkaPoland 5,1273,186
SuwalkiPoland 4,5472,826
SzczecinPoland 4,9123,052
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3344,557
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7754,832
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,3486,430
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9356,795
Satu MareRomania 5,1463,198
SibiuRomania 5,2933,289
SulinaRomania 5,1343,190
SadrinskRussia 2,7731,723
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,7632,338
SalekhardRussia 1,9121,188
SaratovRussia 3,8832,413
SejmcanRussia 1,8921,175
SelagoncyRussia 262163
Simusir IslandRussia 3,2502,020
SkovorodinoRussia 1,7201,069
SmolenskRussia 4,1502,579
SociRussia 4,8823,034
SortovalaRussia 3,6022,239
SuntarRussia 746464
SurgutRussia 1,9641,221
SverdlovskRussia 2,8321,760
SyktyvkarRussia 2,8501,771
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,3866,454
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6016,588
SeychellesSeychelles 9,2175,728
SingaporeSingapore 7,4924,656
SliacSlovakia 5,2043,234
SeoulSouth Korea 3,5532,208
SineijuSouth Korea 3,2382,012
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8164,236
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4664,018
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5024,041
SevilleSpain 7,1964,472
SennarSudan 8,1525,066
ShambatSudan 7,9784,958
ShendiSudan 7,8364,869
StenseleSweden 3,7762,346
StockholmSweden 4,2442,637
StorlienSweden 4,0822,536
SundsvallSweden 3,9842,476
SantisSwitzerland 5,6913,536
SongeaTanzania 10,5856,578
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,7393,566
SongkhlaThailand 6,8744,272
Suphan BuriThailand 6,0713,773
Surat ThaniThailand 6,6734,146
SurinThailand 5,9973,727
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8006,090
SokodeTogo 9,9196,164
SfaxTunisia 6,9014,288
SousseTunisia 6,7914,220
SamsunTurkey 5,2453,259
SiirtTurkey 5,3443,321
SivasTurkey 5,3653,334
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,7162,931
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9193,678
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0853,160
SarataUkraine 5,0543,141
SarnyUkraine 4,6752,905
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,0043,109
SumyUkraine 4,4032,736
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0743,774
SaltoUruguay 15,8489,848
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,3124,544
Safford, AzUsa 8,2005,096
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,4544,632
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,2195,729
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9404,934
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,5804,710
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3144,545
Salem, InUsa 7,9644,949
Salem, OrUsa 6,6014,102
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,3214,550
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5845,334
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,8225,482
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,0444,999
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,3814,587
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,3486,430
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,6974,783
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0004,350
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,8314,866
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,7234,799
Santuck, ScUsa 8,4445,247
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1524,444
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,7685,449
Scott City, KsUsa 7,8534,880
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,3844,589
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9644,949
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,3393,939
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,3563,950
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0324,991
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,2033,854
Selma, AlUsa 8,7255,422
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,8314,866
Seymour, InUsa 7,9644,949
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0855,024
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,0044,352
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5825,333
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,4534,632
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,3194,548
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6634,762
Southport, NcUsa 8,5855,335
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0144,980
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0104,977
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7294,803
Spokane, WaUsa 6,4594,014
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1444,439
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8284,864
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0645,011
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,8242,377
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,1444,439
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9404,934
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1554,446
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8284,864
State College, PaUsa 7,8324,867
State University, MsUsa 8,5905,338
State University, NmUsa 8,3785,206
Staunton, VaUsa 8,1185,044
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,4674,640
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7814,835
Stockton, CaUsa 7,3844,588
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4454,627
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7434,812
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3005,158
Summerville, ScUsa 8,6795,393
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,5684,081
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8764,894
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6124,730
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,5844,713
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1902,604
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,5177,157
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,5207,159
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,8717,377
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,4885,274
SocotraYemen 7,4554,632
SenangaZambia 11,6367,231
SerenjeZambia 11,0626,874
SeshekeZambia 11,7357,292
SolweziZambia 11,1076,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -