Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olenek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olenek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olenek with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,9964,969
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,9694,331
AlgiersAlgeria 6,9644,328
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,7914,220
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,19810,066
AzulArgentina 16,45210,224
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7057,273
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5207,159
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,4116,470
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3766,448
AmberleyAustralia 11,1856,951
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,9463,074
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,0103,113
AimoresBrazil 14,2648,864
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,4258,343
AltamiraBrazil 12,6637,869
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,1738,186
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,7179,145
ApodiBrazil 12,6867,884
AracajuBrazil 13,2438,229
AracuaiBrazil 14,0018,700
AragarcasBrazil 14,0668,741
AraxaBrazil 14,3898,942
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,9728,061
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,1913,847
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,1843,843
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9712,468
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,1424,438
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,2222,002
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6894,156
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8254,241
AbecheChad 8,6415,369
AntofagastaChile 15,0029,322
AricaChile 14,4358,970
AltaiChina 2,6761,663
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,2697,624
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,2057,584
AraucaColombia 11,6097,214
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,2086,343
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,2626,377
AzuaDominican Republic 10,3386,424
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,5034,041
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,5334,060
AswanEgypt 7,1174,423
AsyutEgypt 6,8784,274
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,7186,660
AsmaraEritrea 7,7604,822
AssabEritrea 7,8374,870
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,4165,230
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,2423,879
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,7717,315
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1687,561
AccraGhana 10,3226,414
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,7033,544
AthensGreece 6,0723,773
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,0973,789
AasiaatGreenland 4,7172,931
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9213,058
AputiteqGreenland 4,6222,872
AkureyriIceland 4,6062,862
AgraIndia 5,1223,183
AhmedabadIndia 5,7183,553
AkolaIndia 5,8413,630
AllahabadIndia 5,2053,235
AmritsarIndia 4,7442,948
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,1205,046
AbadanIran 5,8433,631
ArakIran 5,4103,362
AlbengaItaly 6,0523,761
AlgheroItaly 6,3893,970
AmendolaItaly 6,0273,746
AnconaItaly 5,9023,668
ArezzoItaly 5,9783,715
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,4986,524
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,4706,506
AbashiriJapan 3,2802,038
AburatsuJapan 4,2822,661
AikawaJapan 3,7342,320
AjiroJapan 4,0742,531
AkitaJapan 3,6042,240
AkuneJapan 4,2112,617
AomoriJapan 3,5062,179
AsahikawaJapan 3,2482,018
AsosanJapan 4,1342,569
AmmanJordan 6,1773,839
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,4782,161
AinaziLatvia 4,1582,584
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,5396,549
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,4786,511
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,9866,827
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,2456,366
AtarMauritania 9,1985,716
AgalegaMauritius 9,7866,081
AcapulcoMexico 10,1926,333
AayanbulagMongolia 2,5411,579
AltaiMongolia 2,6221,629
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,5321,573
AgadirMorocco 8,0465,000
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,3523,326
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4928,384
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1888,195
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9368,039
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8077,958
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4208,339
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3778,313
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,7987,953
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,7847,944
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,7827,943
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,7827,943
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,7827,943
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,7827,943
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,9996,835
AgadezNiger 8,8285,486
AsuncionParaguay 15,1629,422
ArequipaPeru 14,2088,829
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,6123,488
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,6998,513
AradRomania 5,3623,332
AjanRussia 1,8551,153
AldanRussia 1,266787
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,9082,429
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,8491,149
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,5211,566
AnadyrRussia 2,7631,717
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0341,886
ArmavirRussia 4,6932,916
AstrakhanRussia 4,2902,666
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8686,753
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6554,136
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9074,292
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9224,302
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1414,437
Abu HamedSudan 7,5504,691
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,2165,105
AqiqSudan 7,4864,652
ArbaatSudan 7,3714,580
AromaSudan 7,8154,856
AtbaraSudan 7,7114,792
Abu KamalSyria 5,7333,563
AleppoSyria 5,7093,548
AranyaprathetThailand 6,1363,813
AtakpameTogo 10,0676,256
AdanaTurkey 5,7073,546
AfyonTurkey 5,7263,558
AnkaraTurkey 5,5133,426
AntalyaTurkey 5,9043,669
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,6962,918
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,0753,154
AberporthUk 5,6453,508
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,6023,481
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,0303,126
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,8453,011
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,2003,853
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,2073,857
ArtigasUruguay 15,7189,767
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4805,270
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,0884,405
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,3643,955
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4855,273
Ada, MnUsa 6,9424,314
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6524,755
Aiken, ScUsa 8,5555,316
Akron, OhUsa 7,7944,843
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,8174,857
Albany, GaUsa 8,7585,442
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,6344,744
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3624,575
Albion, NeUsa 7,4714,642
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,0595,008
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6844,775
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,2534,507
Algona, IaUsa 7,4244,613
Alice, TxUsa 8,9985,592
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8614,885
Alliance, NeUsa 7,3804,586
Alma, MiUsa 7,5324,681
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3174,547
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6265,360
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1405,058
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7204,797
Amite, LaUsa 8,8205,481
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,1882,602
Anderson, InUsa 7,8534,880
Anderson, ScUsa 8,4355,242
Angelica, NyUsa 7,6974,783
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6524,755
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,3263,309
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,9985,591
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,3305,798
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,3925,215
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0264,366
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,4484,007
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7834,836
Athens, GaUsa 8,5495,312
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,5715,326
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,9984,970
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,5392,199
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7224,798
Augusta, GaUsa 8,6255,360
Augusta, MtUsa 6,6574,137
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6114,730
Austin, TxUsa 8,7525,439
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9392,448
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8882,416
AcariguaVenezuela 11,3357,044
AdenYemen 7,7714,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -