Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olenek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olenek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olenek with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9646,813
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4794,026
ParanaArgentina 15,9079,885
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,6469,723
PehuajoArgentina 16,36910,172
PergaminoArgentina 16,14110,030
PigeArgentina 16,56510,293
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,9139,888
PosadasArgentina 15,3779,556
PresidenciaArgentina 15,3559,541
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,0459,970
Punta IndioArgentina 16,27510,114
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1716,942
Port HedlandAustralia 9,8956,149
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7034,787
ParakouBenin 9,8266,106
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,0758,125
ParacatuBrazil 14,1308,781
ParanaBrazil 13,6348,472
ParanaguaBrazil 15,0699,364
ParanaibaBrazil 14,4718,993
ParintinsBrazil 12,6467,858
ParnaibaBrazil 12,4887,760
Passo FundoBrazil 15,4309,588
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,2768,871
PaulistanaBrazil 13,0288,096
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,1048,143
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,8908,631
PeixeBrazil 13,5908,445
PetrolinaBrazil 13,1518,172
PicosBrazil 12,9188,028
PiraiBrazil 14,6679,114
PirenopolisBrazil 14,0148,709
PompeuBrazil 14,3168,896
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,8409,222
Porto De MozBrazil 12,5017,768
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,1889,438
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,3688,307
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,6069,698
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,4438,354
PosseBrazil 13,7808,563
PlevenBulgaria 5,5043,421
PlovdivBulgaria 5,6213,493
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,3563,950
Peace River, AbCanada 5,5653,458
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,6962,918
Penticton, BcCanada 6,2163,863
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2634,513
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4484,628
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5474,069
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,0913,785
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,0894,405
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,8843,656
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,6084,106
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,1243,806
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6813,530
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,4333,376
Princeton, BcCanada 6,3913,971
ParronChile 16,20410,069
Puerto AysenChile 17,43010,831
Puerto MonttChile 16,98810,556
Punta ArenasChile 18,28311,361
PingbianChina 4,1352,570
PeralesColombia 11,8847,385
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,7137,278
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,1846,950
PragueCzech Republic 5,2413,257
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,3886,455
PimentelDominican Republic 10,2656,378
PoloDominican Republic 10,3836,452
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,1996,338
PichilingueEcuador 12,4667,747
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4507,737
PuyoEcuador 12,5247,783
Port-SaidEgypt 6,4003,977
ParisFrance 5,7693,585
PerpignanFrance 6,3643,954
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,5598,426
Port-GentilGabon 10,6336,608
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,3157,653
PotsdamGermany 5,0623,146
PatrasGreece 6,1243,806
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8882,416
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,5863,471
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,5796,574
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,3466,429
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,6166,597
PecsHungary 5,4943,414
PambanIndia 7,0154,359
PuneIndia 6,1643,830
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7764,832
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,6224,737
PadovaItaly 5,7833,594
Paganella MountainItaly 5,7403,567
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,4594,014
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,4614,015
PantelleriaItaly 6,6404,126
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,9003,666
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,4444,005
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,9903,723
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,9953,725
PiacenzaItaly 5,9103,672
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,0083,734
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,8653,644
Ponza IslandItaly 6,1923,848
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,1133,799
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,1363,813
PrizziItaly 6,4954,036
PakseLaos 5,9553,700
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,0864,403
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7856,702
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8176,721
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,6174,733
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,8123,612
PatheinMyanmar 5,8863,657
PutaoMyanmar 4,6842,911
PyiMyanmar 5,6553,514
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,8126,719
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8647,994
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1688,183
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1688,183
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2098,208
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7307,910
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9808,066
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,7456,677
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1256,292
PohangNorth Korea 3,7602,337
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,3752,097
PadidanPakistan 5,4643,395
PanjgurPakistan 5,5913,474
ParachinarPakistan 4,6682,901
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7893,597
PeshawarPakistan 4,6032,860
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,0845,645
PilarParaguay 15,3479,537
PiscoPeru 13,8948,634
PiuraPeru 12,9108,022
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,7988,574
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,5494,070
PoznanPoland 4,9283,062
PrzemyslPoland 4,9593,081
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9354,310
PortalegrePortugal 7,0494,380
Porto Portugal 6,8924,283
PavelecRussia 3,9562,459
PecoraRussia 2,3651,470
PermRussia 2,9211,815
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,9261,818
PetrozavodskRussia 3,4662,154
PjatigorskRussia 4,7042,923
PoronajskRussia 2,7171,689
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,7132,929
Providenja BayRussia 3,1301,945
PskovRussia 4,0192,498
PodorSenegal 9,6676,007
PopradSlovakia 5,1233,183
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3678,307
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,4297,724
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6914,158
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1354,434
Port SudanSudan 7,3864,590
ParamariboSuriname 11,6927,265
PiteňSweden 3,6212,250
PalmyraSyria 5,8263,621
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,1437,546
PhetchabunThailand 5,8443,632
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,8133,612
PhraeThailand 5,6673,521
PhuketThailand 6,8194,238
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,7914,220
Prachin BuriThailand 6,1063,794
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,3673,956
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,2046,962
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8133,612
PoltavaUkraine 4,5232,811
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,9849,932
PradoUruguay 16,20710,072
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,20810,072
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9424,935
Pana, IlUsa 7,8864,900
Paoli, InUsa 7,9644,949
Paris, IlUsa 7,8314,867
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,9824,339
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8865,522
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,3014,537
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2795,145
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0805,021
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7224,798
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,6314,120
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,8905,525
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7384,808
Perry, OkUsa 8,1425,060
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9474,938
Philo, OhUsa 7,8914,903
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,1045,036
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1734,458
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4145,229
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,9864,341
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,2804,524
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8474,876
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8284,864
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,7354,807
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2345,117
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,0774,398
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,9864,341
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7104,791
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4535,253
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,2803,902
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8535,502
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8244,862
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,2803,902
Portage, WiUsa 7,3794,586
Portland, MaineUsa 7,5434,687
Portland, OregonUsa 6,5404,064
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4574,634
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4255,235
Priest River, IdUsa 6,4173,988
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,1525,066
Princeton, InUsa 8,0525,003
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,7544,818
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,7534,818
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,7767,317
PetaukeZambia 11,1246,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -