Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olenek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olenek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olenek with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8713,027
ChlefAlgeria 7,0824,401
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8904,281
CeresArgentina 15,7069,760
ChamicalArgentina 15,7749,802
ChepesArgentina 15,8829,869
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,48910,868
ConcordiaArgentina 15,8339,839
CórdobaArgentina 15,8759,865
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,8849,871
CorrientesArgentina 15,4149,578
CairnsAustralia 9,8616,128
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,9377,418
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3856,453
CedunaAustralia 11,3277,039
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,9106,780
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,1726,321
Cobar MoAustralia 11,4537,117
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,4895,896
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,4847,136
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1216,911
ChittagongBangladesh 5,3213,306
CharnocksBarbados 10,9226,787
CotonouBenin 10,1486,306
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,4148,957
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,6669,114
CabroboBrazil 13,0328,098
CaceresBrazil 14,1418,787
CaetiteBrazil 13,7048,516
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,8137,962
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,5989,071
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,9679,301
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,7119,142
Campos SalesBrazil 12,8898,009
CanavieirasBrazil 13,8028,577
CaparaoBrazil 14,3948,945
CapinopolisBrazil 14,3358,908
CaratingaBrazil 14,3228,900
CaravelasBrazil 14,0348,721
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,7428,540
CarolinaBrazil 13,0548,112
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,0139,329
CataguasesBrazil 14,5079,015
CatalaoBrazil 14,2558,858
CatanduvaBrazil 14,5959,070
CaxiasBrazil 12,7137,900
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,5139,640
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,6327,850
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,5389,034
ChapecoBrazil 15,3089,513
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,7048,516
CipoBrazil 13,2948,261
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,1828,191
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,2658,864
CordeiroBrazil 14,5709,054
CorrentinaBrazil 13,6828,502
CorumbaBrazil 14,4768,995
CoximBrazil 14,3848,938
CrateusBrazil 12,6947,888
CuiabaBrazil 14,0718,744
CuritibaBrazil 15,0709,365
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,1773,838
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,4522,766
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,0173,739
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9803,094
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7842,973
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6053,483
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0162,496
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,8443,631
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,6533,513
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3993,976
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,2823,904
Chapais, QcCanada 6,8494,256
Charlo, NbCanada 7,0634,389
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2524,506
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,2464,503
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9743,712
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1714,456
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2423,258
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3793,964
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,4414,002
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,7063,546
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1482,578
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5602,834
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,9083,671
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9494,318
Comox, BcCanada 6,0513,760
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,7482,951
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2083,236
Coronation, AbCanada 6,1323,810
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,2943,911
ChicoChile 17,56710,916
ChillanChile 16,45610,226
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,47210,236
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,4419,595
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,44910,843
Curico-General FreireChile 16,27910,116
ChangchunChina 2,8391,764
ChangduChina 4,2682,652
ChangshaChina 4,4762,781
ChengduChina 4,2392,634
ChongqingChina 4,3542,705
Camilo DazaColombia 11,5077,151
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,7063,546
CamagueyCuba 9,9836,204
CasablancaCuba 9,7516,059
ChebCzech Republic 5,3093,299
CopenhagenDenmark 4,7672,962
CabreraDominican Republic 10,2136,347
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,2936,396
CotuiDominican Republic 10,2726,383
CanarEcuador 12,6327,850
CairoEgypt 6,5514,071
CaenFrance 5,8203,617
ChateaurouxFrance 5,9863,720
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,7767,318
CocobeachGabon 10,4236,477
CologneGermany 5,4053,359
ChiosGreece 5,9393,690
CorfuGreece 6,0593,765
ConakryGuinea 10,3786,449
CatacamasHonduras 10,6266,603
CholutecaHonduras 10,7856,702
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5884,094
CherrapunjiIndia 5,0053,110
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,0053,110
ChahbaharIran 5,8903,660
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6083,485
ClonesIreland 5,5113,425
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5473,447
CorkIreland 5,7803,591
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7853,595
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,5024,040
CameriItaly 5,8853,657
CampobassoItaly 6,0643,768
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,4093,982
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,4994,039
Cape FrascaItaly 6,4734,022
Cape MeleItaly 6,0593,765
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,1943,849
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,4594,014
CerviaItaly 5,8863,658
CiampinoItaly 6,1163,801
Cimone MountainItaly 5,9463,695
Cisa PassItaly 5,9463,695
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,1213,804
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,6623,519
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,5354,061
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,2293,871
ChibaJapan 4,0402,511
ChichibuJapan 3,9732,469
ChichijimaJapan 5,0053,110
ChoshiJapan 4,0462,514
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,9483,696
ChilekaMalawi 11,1286,915
ChitedzeMalawi 11,0046,838
ChitipaMalawi 10,5756,571
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7635,445
ComitanMexico 10,3886,455
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,3764,583
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2731,413
ChoirMongolia 2,4631,531
CasablancaMorocco 7,6534,755
ChindeMozambique 11,3707,066
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,1993,852
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,4647,745
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0508,109
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5658,429
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4068,331
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1588,176
CondegaNicaragua 10,7896,705
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,7544,197
ChejuNorth Korea 3,9912,480
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,5292,193
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,7172,310
ChhorPakistan 5,5493,448
ChitralPakistan 4,4042,737
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,1599,420
ConcepcionParaguay 14,9579,294
CajamarcaPeru 13,1448,168
ChachapoyasPeru 13,0468,107
ChiclayoPeru 13,0938,136
ChimbotePeru 13,3658,305
CuzcoPeru 13,8958,635
CzestochowaPoland 4,9993,106
CoimbraPortugal 6,9834,340
CalafatRomania 5,5133,426
CeahlauRomania 5,1023,170
ClujRomania 5,2183,242
ConstantaRomania 5,2683,273
CraiovaRomania 5,4453,384
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 1,055656
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,556967
Cape SalaurovaRussia 1,220758
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,6041,618
Cape UelenRussia 3,1191,938
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,7811,728
CaraRussia 1,322822
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7171,688
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 1,8981,180
ChitaRussia 1,8341,139
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,8261,135
CokurdahRussia 1,376855
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,438894
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,6438,478
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,0911,921
CaceresSpain 6,9964,347
CadizSpain 7,3004,536
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9704,331
CordobaSpain 7,1184,423
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2574,510
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,9053,669
ChanthaburiThailand 6,2593,890
Chiang MaiThailand 5,6093,485
Chiang RaiThailand 5,4673,397
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,1873,845
ChumphonThailand 6,5214,052
CanakkaleTurkey 5,7543,576
CorumTurkey 5,3713,337
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3702,716
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4382,758
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,6863,533
CernovcyUkraine 4,9773,092
ChernigovUkraine 4,4802,784
CarrascoUruguay 16,20210,068
ColoniaUruguay 16,17910,054
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,4286,480
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1485,063
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0414,997
Camden, ScUsa 8,5635,321
Canton, NyUsa 7,3794,586
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,3784,585
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,4585,256
Caribou, MeUsa 7,1874,466
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8884,902
Casper, WyUsa 7,2134,482
Centralia, WaUsa 6,3843,967
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,9284,927
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,3575,193
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4384,622
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,6995,406
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,6935,402
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0755,018
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,4295,238
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,1245,048
Chaska, MnUsa 7,2344,495
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4105,226
Chazy, NyUsa 7,3864,590
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5004,661
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,4955,279
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,7254,801
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,4374,622
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6384,746
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6144,731
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,1424,438
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7804,835
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,3424,562
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9724,954
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9624,948
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9274,926
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6284,740
Clark, SdUsa 7,1444,440
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4545,253
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1745,079
Clayton, NmUsa 7,9794,958
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7354,807
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5874,715
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,2792,659
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6434,749
College Park, MdUsa 8,0384,995
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,6914,779
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9084,914
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,5685,324
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9364,932
Columbus, InUsa 7,9644,949
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0655,012
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8834,899
Conception, MoUsa 7,7374,808
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7444,812
Conway, ArUsa 8,3305,176
Conway, ScUsa 8,5785,331
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,6014,724
Corning, ArUsa 8,2345,117
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,4984,659
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,0315,612
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5785,330
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6414,748
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,6304,120
Covington, LaUsa 8,7975,467
Covington, TnUsa 8,2475,125
Crete, NeUsa 7,5964,720
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,9044,290
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1342,569
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1342,569
CaracasVenezuela 11,2316,979
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,4867,138
CoroVenezuela 11,1276,915
ChipataZambia 11,0006,836
ChomaZambia 11,5597,183
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,6867,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -