Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olenek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olenek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olenek with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,6272,875
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0593,144
KhostAfghanistan 4,7262,937
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4212,747
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 19,20911,937
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0656,876
KlagenfurtAustria 5,5743,464
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,8883,037
KandiBenin 9,6285,983
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,0663,770
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8464,254
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8464,254
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,1713,834
Kenora, OnCanada 6,6774,149
Kingston, OnCanada 7,4594,635
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,7272,316
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4282,751
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9383,690
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,3074,541
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,8962,421
KashiChina 3,8942,420
KunmingChina 4,8793,032
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7466,678
KhargaEgypt 7,0574,385
KosseirEgypt 6,8384,249
KajaaniFinland 3,5012,175
KuopioFinland 3,6122,245
KuusamoFinland 3,3202,063
KarlsruheGermany 5,5513,449
KasselGermany 5,2903,288
KonstanzGermany 5,6543,513
KumasiGhana 10,2596,375
KalamataGreece 6,2313,872
KerkiraGreece 6,0593,765
Kythira IslandGreece 6,2703,896
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8933,040
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1992,609
KankanGuinea 10,1476,306
KindiaGuinea 10,3026,402
KissidougouGuinea 10,2766,386
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8984,908
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,1373,192
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,1383,193
KeszthelyHungary 5,4583,392
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7982,982
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,3683,336
KotaIndia 5,4003,356
KozhikodeIndia 6,8914,282
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,7915,463
KermanIran 5,5153,427
KermanshahIran 5,4873,410
Khoram AbadIran 5,5333,438
KilkennyIreland 5,6763,527
KingstonJamaica 10,3756,447
KagoshimaJapan 4,2702,653
KanazawaJapan 3,8492,392
KaruizawaJapan 3,9212,437
KatsuuraJapan 4,0942,544
KawaguchikoJapan 4,0172,496
KitamiesashiJapan 3,1331,947
KobeJapan 4,0202,498
KochiJapan 4,1072,552
KofuJapan 3,9942,482
KumagayaJapan 3,9632,463
KumamotoJapan 4,1352,569
KumejimaJapan 4,7852,974
KureJapan 4,0152,495
KushiroJapan 3,3892,106
KutchanJapan 3,2892,044
KyotoJapan 3,9972,484
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,7441,705
KitaleKenya 9,3935,837
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,9713,711
KufraLibya 7,4784,647
KaunasLithuania 4,4462,763
KlaipedaLithuania 4,4672,776
KybartaiLithuania 4,5072,801
KarongaMalawi 10,5766,572
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,9724,333
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,9624,326
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,3164,546
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,0584,386
KuantanMalaysia 7,2294,492
KuchingMalaysia 7,4544,632
KayesMali 9,7906,084
KeniebaMali 9,9516,184
KidalMali 8,9255,546
KitaMali 9,8696,133
KoutiaMali 9,8046,092
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,7474,814
KisinevMoldova 4,9853,098
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,3481,459
KhatgalMongolia 2,1161,315
KhovdMongolia 2,5541,587
KhujirtMongolia 2,4631,530
KhutagMongolia 2,1921,362
KenitraMorocco 7,5424,687
KalewaMyanmar 5,1853,222
KathaMyanmar 5,0483,137
KawthaungMyanmar 6,5874,093
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,6133,488
KengtungMyanmar 5,3223,307
KhamtiMyanmar 4,8563,018
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,9128,024
KathmanduNepal 4,8733,028
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,7406,674
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3258,280
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0008,078
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2318,222
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0778,126
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9738,062
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1628,179
KanoNigeria 9,3175,790
KangnungNorth Korea 3,5642,215
KarasjokNorway 3,1781,975
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,4062,738
KristiansandNorway 4,6792,908
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,2272,627
KhasabOman 5,9563,701
KarachiPakistan 5,7173,553
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7023,543
KhanpurPakistan 5,1913,226
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4123,363
KororPalau 6,9934,345
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,1173,180
KlodzkoPoland 5,1243,184
KoszalinPoland 4,7832,972
KrakowPoland 5,0433,134
KalakanRussia 1,505935
KaliningradRussia 4,5792,845
KamenskoeRussia 2,4781,540
KandalaksaRussia 3,1261,943
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,6601,653
KazanRussia 3,3882,105
KemRussia 3,2101,995
KerchRussia 4,8443,010
KhabarovskRussia 2,5491,584
KirenskRussia 1,213754
KirovRussia 3,1301,945
KljuciRussia 2,7371,701
KolpasevRussia 1,8241,133
KorfRussia 2,6261,632
KostromaRussia 3,5552,209
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 1,182734
KotlasRussia 3,0431,891
KrasnodarRussia 4,7682,963
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2832,040
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9631,841
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,7031,058
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,9661,222
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,5462,204
KurganRussia 2,7521,710
KurskRussia 4,2602,647
KyraRussia 2,1051,308
KigaliRwanda 9,8986,151
KoldaSenegal 10,0696,257
KabalaSierra Leone 10,3086,405
KosiceSlovakia 5,1203,182
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8748,000
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,2532,021
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1844,464
KadugliSudan 8,5745,328
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,7104,791
KassalaSudan 7,8424,873
KhartoumSudan 7,9854,962
KostiSudan 8,2305,115
KalmarSweden 4,5472,825
KaresuandoSweden 3,3442,078
KarlstadSweden 4,3912,729
KristianstadSweden 4,6802,908
KamishliSyria 5,4593,393
KanchanaburiThailand 6,1283,808
Khlong YaiThailand 6,3453,943
Khon KaenThailand 5,8273,621
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,2103,859
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,9983,727
KairouanTunisia 6,8264,242
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,5803,467
KarsTurkey 5,0403,132
KastamonuTurkey 5,3383,317
KayseriTurkey 5,5273,435
KonyaTurkey 5,7213,555
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,2242,625
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,8002,983
KinlossUk 5,0683,149
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,4262,750
KievUkraine 4,6052,862
KirillovkaUkraine 4,6642,898
KirovogradUkraine 4,7172,931
KlepininoUkraine 4,9093,050
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,6582,894
Kovel’Ukraine 4,7542,954
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,7222,935
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6054,726
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,4684,019
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8194,859
Keene, NhUsa 7,6114,730
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7634,824
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9234,923
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,6035,968
Kimball, NeUsa 7,4704,642
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,1862,601
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1255,049
Kinston, NcUsa 8,4745,266
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,9154,297
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3365,180
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,4132,742
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,3062,054
KabompoZambia 11,3417,048
KabweZambia 11,2576,995
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,2516,991
KafirondaZambia 11,0806,885
KaomaZambia 11,4417,109
KasamaZambia 10,7136,657
KasempaZambia 11,2687,002
KawambwaZambia 10,7526,681
KaroiZimbabwe 11,4577,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -