Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olenek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olenek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olenek with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,3192,684
FarahAfghanistan 5,1033,171
FormosaArgentina 15,2719,489
ForrestAustralia 11,1216,911
FrancistownBotswana 11,9937,452
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,3647,683
FloraniaBrazil 12,7157,901
FlorestaBrazil 13,0258,094
FlorianoBrazil 12,9158,026
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,2969,505
FormosaBrazil 13,9538,671
FortalezaBrazil 12,4987,767
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,1619,421
FrancaBrazil 14,5069,014
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,0243,743
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4343,376
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,6543,513
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,1793,218
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,2583,889
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9153,054
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,2863,285
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,4883,410
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,3733,339
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,2894,530
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,2974,535
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3093,299
FayaChad 8,2815,146
FamagustaCyprus 5,9483,696
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,9263,061
FarafraEgypt 6,9994,349
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,5376,548
FichtelbergGermany 5,2543,265
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,4323,376
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,8843,656
FrederikshbGreenland 5,4323,376
FaranahGuinea 10,2336,359
FalconaraItaly 5,9083,671
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,9673,708
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,0413,754
FonniItaly 6,4073,982
FrontoneItaly 5,9413,692
FrosinoneItaly 6,1063,795
FukauraJapan 3,5012,176
FukueJapan 4,1162,557
FukuiJapan 3,8962,421
FukuokaJapan 4,0452,514
FukushimaJapan 3,8212,374
FukuyamaJapan 4,0052,489
FushikiJapan 3,8372,384
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,5972,235
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,2777,007
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,6567,243
FunchalMadeira 8,0264,987
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,7586,685
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,5284,678
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,3692,715
FaroPortugal 7,3024,537
FerganaRussia 3,9432,450
FreetownSierra Leone 10,4656,503
FalunSweden 4,2112,617
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,4883,410
FeodosijaUkraine 4,9203,057
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,9302,442
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,6874,777
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6714,767
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,3144,545
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,9564,323
Farmington, MeUsa 7,3934,594
Farmington, MnUsa 7,2194,486
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0274,988
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,1224,426
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4524,631
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1905,090
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,4675,262
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,9985,591
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,9285,548
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,5054,664
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7614,823
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,9254,924
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5484,690
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4114,605
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,4934,656
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4244,613
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,5554,695
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,3655,819
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9564,944
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2585,131
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7514,817
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4805,270
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6914,779
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0855,024
Franklin, LaUsa 8,8795,517
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7954,844
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,1475,063
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,5474,689
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,0354,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -