Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olenek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olenek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olenek with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,9133,053
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,3794,585
HuamboAngola 11,6027,210
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7226,041
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,7177,903
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,7207,904
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,2636,377
Horta, FaialAzores 7,6864,776
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5972,857
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4294,616
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,4034,600
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5554,695
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4574,012
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6594,759
Hay River, NtCanada 5,1253,185
Hope, BcCanada 6,1783,839
HaikouChina 5,3953,353
HailarChina 2,1771,353
HamiChina 3,0621,903
HetanChina 4,0132,494
HavanaCuba 9,7716,072
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,3126,408
HigueyDominican Republic 10,3306,419
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,3106,407
HelwanEgypt 6,5794,088
HurguadaEgypt 6,7574,199
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,7212,934
HelsinkiFinland 3,9482,453
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,9232,438
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,5477,797
HamburgGermany 5,0463,136
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,0463,136
HannoverGermany 5,1693,212
HelgolandGermany 5,0623,146
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,5793,467
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,2793,902
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9173,055
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,0745,017
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7914,842
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6872,913
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1513,823
HaifaIsrael 6,1343,812
HaboroJapan 3,1651,967
HachijojimaJapan 4,2972,670
HachinoheJapan 3,5582,211
HagiJapan 3,9742,469
HakodateJapan 3,4022,114
HamadaJapan 3,9332,444
HamamatsuJapan 4,0712,530
HikoneJapan 3,9812,474
HimejiJapan 3,9932,482
HiradoJapan 4,0542,519
HirooJapan 3,4272,129
HiroshimaJapan 3,9952,483
HitaJapan 4,0842,538
HitoyoshiJapan 4,2012,610
HunLibya 7,2694,517
HomboriMali 9,3595,816
HomalinMyanmar 4,9933,102
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,8483,634
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3108,271
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3858,317
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2758,249
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5698,432
HororataNew Zealand 13,3908,321
HyderabadPakistan 5,6083,485
HuanucoPeru 13,4658,367
HelPoland 4,6522,891
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,5501,585
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,1591,341
HatangaRussia 537334
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,1671,347
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,7817,942
HailSaudi Arabia 6,3943,973
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,3143,302
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,4215,855
HaejuSouth Korea 3,4832,165
HyesanSouth Korea 3,1541,960
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,3134,544
HalaibSudan 7,1404,437
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,8904,903
HudeibaSudan 7,7264,801
HaparandaSweden 3,4952,172
HarnosandSweden 3,9602,461
HamaSyria 5,8333,625
HassakahSyria 5,5333,438
Hua HinThailand 6,2833,904
HakkariTurkey 5,3053,296
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3583,330
HersonUkraine 4,8803,033
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,8343,004
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8595,505
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5004,661
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0404,996
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9024,911
Hart, MiUsa 7,4124,606
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7284,802
Hartington, NeUsa 7,4154,608
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,7315,426
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,2734,520
Hays, KsUsa 7,7804,835
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,2634,513
Hebron, NeUsa 7,6894,778
Helena, MtUsa 6,7004,163
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,5874,714
Henderson, NcUsa 8,3635,197
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,4445,247
Hermit, CoUsa 7,7314,804
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3775,205
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,7375,429
Highmore, SdUsa 7,1284,429
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,9354,931
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9304,928
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6434,749
Holly, CoUsa 7,8344,868
Homer, AkUsa 4,2752,657
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7844,837
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1835,085
Horton, KsUsa 7,7664,826
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,2734,520
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,1285,051
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3844,589
Houma, LaUsa 8,9425,557
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8305,487
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0675,013
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4355,242
Huron, SdUsa 7,2084,479
HanoiVietnam 5,2973,292
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,4283,994
HarareZimbabwe 11,5097,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -