Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olenek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olenek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olenek with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5662,837
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,5962,856
JuninArgentina 16,21710,077
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,8339,217
JacobinaBrazil 13,3478,294
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,5917,824
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,7767,939
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,1718,806
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,5619,049
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,0083,734
JiuquanChina 3,3032,053
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,1906,954
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,2696,381
JimaniDominican Republic 10,3546,434
JoensuuFinland 3,5632,214
JokioinenFinland 3,9312,443
JyvskylFinland 3,7222,313
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6512,890
JulianehbGreenland 5,5443,445
JagdalpurIndia 5,8843,657
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,3165,168
JerusalemIsrael 6,2203,865
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,9426,800
JosNigeria 9,5305,922
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,9102,430
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,8992,423
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3013,294
JhelumPakistan 4,6442,886
JiwaniPakistan 5,8703,648
JuliacaPeru 14,1158,771
JakutskRussia 1,073667
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,4072,739
JenisejskRussia 1,488925
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,3302,069
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,9321,822
JamestownSaint Helena 12,7797,941
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,0904,406
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,4464,627
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,4697,748
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,2704,518
JubaSudan 9,1315,674
JokkmokkSweden 3,5672,216
JönköpingSweden 4,5172,807
Jonkoping ASweden 4,5232,810
JendoubaTunisia 6,7914,220
JerbaTunisia 6,9844,340
JerseyUk 5,8703,648
JaltaUkraine 5,0223,121
Jackson, MsUsa 8,6515,376
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3055,161
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,9475,560
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8074,851
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,8774,895
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,9133,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -