Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olenek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olenek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olenek with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,7232,935
GhazniAfghanistan 4,7602,958
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3884,591
General PicoArgentina 16,36010,166
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,0279,959
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,2577,617
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,1967,579
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8216,725
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,4816,513
GrazAustria 5,5003,418
GancaAzerbaijan 4,8943,041
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,8403,008
GomelBelarus 4,4052,737
GrodnoBelarus 4,5562,831
GaranhunsBrazil 13,0098,084
GoianiaBrazil 14,1098,767
GoiasBrazil 14,0398,724
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,2148,833
GrajauBrazil 12,8697,997
GuairaBrazil 14,9959,318
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,5637,807
GuaratingaBrazil 13,9328,657
GarouaCameroon 9,4085,846
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,9114,295
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,9563,701
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,1753,837
Golden, BcCanada 6,0893,784
Goose, NfCanada 6,4574,012
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2364,496
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,6413,505
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,3944,595
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,1214,425
GanzhouChina 4,7442,948
GuangzhouChina 5,0363,129
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,2146,347
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5807,817
GonderEthiopia 8,1035,035
GourdonFrance 6,2093,858
GrenobleFrance 6,0223,742
GeisenheimGermany 5,4693,398
GorlitzGermany 5,1143,178
GibraltarGibraltar 7,3104,542
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,5936,583
GeorgetownGuyana 11,6107,215
GoaIndia 6,4914,034
GuwahatiIndia 4,9153,054
GelaItaly 6,5304,058
GenoaItaly 5,9903,722
GhediItaly 5,8393,629
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,0583,765
GrazzaniseItaly 6,1363,813
GrossetoItaly 6,0783,777
GrottaglieItaly 6,0653,769
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,2913,909
GuidoniaItaly 6,0923,786
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,4786,511
GifuJapan 3,9792,473
GaoMali 9,2025,718
GuamMariana Islands 6,5394,064
GuadalajaraMexico 9,6866,019
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,6966,025
GuaymasMexico 8,7255,422
GaluutMongolia 2,5211,567
GemertNetherlands 5,3903,349
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0738,124
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0738,124
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,6447,857
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,2678,244
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,2538,235
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1328,161
GayaNiger 9,5305,922
GardermoenNorway 4,3932,730
GeiloNorway 4,4502,766
GdanskPoland 4,6802,908
GalatiRomania 5,1703,213
Gor’KijRussia 3,5632,214
GorznyjRussia 4,6712,903
GridinoRussia 3,1361,949
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,3095,163
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,77111,043
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,4514,009
GijonSpain 6,5534,072
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,6605,381
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,0304,990
GoteborgSweden 4,5942,855
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,5922,854
GothenburgSweden 4,5952,855
GunnarnSweden 3,7642,339
GenevaSwitzerland 5,9013,667
GabesTunisia 7,0074,354
GafsaTunisia 7,0004,350
GiresunTurkey 5,1963,229
GoztepeTurkey 5,5703,461
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,6622,897
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,8573,018
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,2673,273
GajvoronUkraine 4,8252,998
GeniceskUkraine 4,8353,005
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,6035,346
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,6602,274
Galva, IlUsa 7,6784,771
Galveston, TxUsa 8,9125,538
Geneva, NeUsa 7,5804,710
Genoa, NeUsa 7,5804,710
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,6424,128
Glenville, WvUsa 8,0184,983
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,5984,722
Golconda, NvUsa 7,1724,457
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,4315,239
Goodland, KsUsa 7,6924,780
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,5454,689
Grafton, NdUsa 6,8344,246
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,8795,517
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,5804,710
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,5774,708
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5404,686
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,9044,291
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1375,057
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,6204,114
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,3354,558
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8534,880
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,6035,346
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,3395,182
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,1855,086
Greenville, MsUsa 8,5645,322
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8644,887
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7954,844
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4705,263
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,4545,253
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,5325,302
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8304,866
Groton, CtUsa 7,8344,868
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,2392,634
GuanareVenezuela 11,3947,080
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,5907,202
GuiriaVenezuela 11,2126,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -