Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olenek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olenek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olenek with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0174,982
DjelfaAlgeria 7,1734,457
DavisAntarctica 15,4669,611
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,5745,950
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1175,665
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0455,621
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,5897,201
DhakaBangladesh 5,2073,235
D’UccleBelgium 5,5073,422
DiamantinaBrazil 14,1838,813
DiamantinoBrazil 13,9478,667
DouradosBrazil 14,7979,195
DoualaCameroon 10,1066,280
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,7864,217
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,4494,008
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,5523,450
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,0333,128
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,8994,287
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,7622,959
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,9564,323
Dryden, OnCanada 6,6944,160
DuianChina 3,6892,292
DubrovnikCroatia 5,8283,621
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,9774,957
DajabonDominican Republic 10,2136,347
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,3506,432
DabaaEgypt 6,5794,088
DakhlaEgypt 7,1174,423
DijonFrance 5,8343,625
DresdenGermany 5,1583,205
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,5282,192
DebrecenHungary 5,2253,247
DalatangiIceland 4,5572,832
DaltonganjIndia 5,2983,292
DarbhangaIndia 5,0263,123
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,7072,925
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,7042,923
DumkaIndia 5,2023,233
DwarkaIndia 5,9043,669
DezfulIran 5,6463,508
DublinIreland 5,5623,457
DecimomannuItaly 6,4954,036
DobbiacoItaly 5,6413,506
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,3796,450
Deir-AllaJordan 6,1693,833
DagorettiKenya 9,5645,943
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,2472,639
DedzaMalawi 11,0146,844
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8101,746
DashbalbarMongolia 2,1101,311
DaweiMyanmar 6,1343,812
De BiltNetherlands 5,3523,326
De KooyNetherlands 5,2843,283
Den HelderNetherlands 5,2813,282
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1738,186
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3868,318
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6587,866
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5828,440
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5918,446
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,5582,832
DalbandinPakistan 5,3813,344
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,8523,015
DirPakistan 4,4702,778
DroshPakistan 4,4352,756
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,8553,638
DohaQatar 6,2343,874
DorohoiRomania 4,9963,105
Dikson IslandRussia 1,265786
DudinkaRussia 1,046650
DzardzanRussia 469291
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,1853,843
DakarSenegal 9,9506,183
DaruSierra Leone 10,4546,496
DurbanSouth Africa 12,7537,925
DamazinSudan 8,3045,160
DongolaSudan 7,7034,786
DamascusSyria 6,0133,737
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,0123,736
Deir EzzorSyria 5,6753,526
DusanbeTajikistan 4,2322,630
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,0486,244
DjerbaTunisia 7,0124,358
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,4193,367
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,1563,204
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4393,380
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,6002,858
DonetskUkraine 4,5372,820
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0903,784
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,4785,268
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,1355,055
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4895,275
Danville, IlUsa 7,8314,867
Darlington, ScUsa 8,5225,296
Davenport, WaUsa 6,4424,003
David City, NeUsa 7,5674,702
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8874,901
Dayton, WaUsa 6,5864,093
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,8475,498
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,6584,759
Decatur, IlUsa 7,8204,859
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,7925,464
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8824,898
Delphine, InUsa 7,7324,805
Denton, MdUsa 8,0414,997
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,5864,714
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,5894,716
Deseret, UtUsa 7,4854,651
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,9804,337
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6324,743
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2715,140
Dillon, MtUsa 6,8474,255
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5874,715
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,8984,908
Dover, DeUsa 8,0414,997
Dover, TnUsa 8,2725,140
Dublin, TxUsa 8,5615,320
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5354,682
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0294,368
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0404,996
Durham, NhUsa 7,6144,731
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,9455,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -