Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olenek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olenek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olenek with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6492,889
BustAfghanistan 5,1073,174
BatnaAlgeria 6,9554,322
BecharAlgeria 7,6914,779
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9014,288
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8304,866
BiskraAlgeria 7,0734,395
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7264,801
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 19,25711,966
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 19,25811,967
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 19,27411,977
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,64011,583
ByrdAntarctica 18,10711,252
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,68910,371
BarilocheArgentina 16,96610,543
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,20110,067
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,2987,021
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,1696,941
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6455,994
BrestBelarus 4,7072,925
BrusselsBelgium 5,5073,422
Belize CityBelize 10,3046,403
BeninBenin 10,1486,306
BohiconBenin 10,0746,260
BermudaBermuda 8,7975,466
BageBrazil 15,7929,814
BambuiBrazil 14,4208,960
BarbacenaBrazil 14,5149,019
BarbalhaBrazil 12,9018,017
BarcelosBrazil 12,4997,767
BarraBrazil 13,3918,321
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,8167,964
BarreirasBrazil 13,5428,415
BelémBrazil 12,4217,718
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,3738,932
BelterraBrazil 12,6307,848
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1918,197
Bom JesusBrazil 15,4469,598
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,6348,473
BrasiliaBrazil 13,9918,694
BrevesBrazil 12,4747,751
BurgasBulgaria 5,4803,405
BurundiBurundi 10,0716,258
BatouriCameroon 9,8736,135
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0214,363
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,1783,839
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,0793,156
Banff, AbCanada 6,1333,811
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1694,455
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,5524,072
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,2883,907
Bissett, MbCanada 6,5234,053
Blue River, BcCanada 5,9473,695
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2734,520
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,5063,422
Brandon, MbCanada 6,5794,089
Broadview, SkCanada 6,4864,030
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8863,036
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,8433,631
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,8624,886
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,5463,446
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,4322,754
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7126,035
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,9305,549
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,49310,870
BeijingChina 3,1851,979
BarranquillaColombia 11,1706,941
Benito SalasColombia 12,0467,486
BogotáColombia 11,8607,370
BrnoCzech Republic 5,2453,259
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5175,914
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0956,273
BaniDominican Republic 10,3646,440
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,3706,444
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,3126,408
BahariyaEgypt 6,8334,246
Beni SuefEgypt 6,6694,144
BiarritzFrance 6,4343,998
BordeauxFrance 6,2683,895
BrestFrance 6,0153,738
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,9437,421
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,9417,420
BitamGabon 10,2356,360
BanjulGambia 10,0586,250
BerlinGermany 5,0463,136
BrockenGermany 5,2023,233
BokeGuinea 10,2716,383
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,1966,336
BudapestHungary 5,3203,306
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,3203,306
BangaloreIndia 6,6584,137
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4293,995
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6703,523
BikanerIndia 5,1753,216
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,7654,825
BabolsarIran 5,0313,126
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8483,634
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,0843,159
Bandar LengehIran 5,9793,715
BirjandIran 5,1633,209
BushehrIran 5,8843,656
BaghdadIraq 5,7163,552
BasraIraq 5,8423,630
BelmulletIreland 5,5833,470
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6433,507
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,0283,746
BergamoItaly 5,8353,626
BolognaItaly 5,8923,661
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,7003,542
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,2153,862
BrindisiItaly 6,0303,747
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,1636,315
BouakeIvory Coast 10,2786,387
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1771,974
BeirutLebanon 6,0143,737
BenghaziLibya 6,8004,226
BirzaiLithuania 4,2932,668
BitolaMacedonia 5,8613,642
BlantyreMalawi 11,1286,915
BvumbweMalawi 11,1486,928
BintuluMalaysia 7,2614,512
BamakoMali 9,8666,131
Bko-SMali 9,8746,136
BougounMali 9,9766,199
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,6535,377
BaitagMongolia 2,7571,713
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,3151,439
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,2061,371
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,4261,508
BayandelgerMongolia 2,5321,573
BayankhongorMongolia 2,5751,600
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3041,432
BulganMongolia 2,2451,395
BhamawMyanmar 5,0253,123
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6078,455
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3438,291
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5868,442
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1468,169
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,9726,818
BilmaNiger 8,4595,257
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,2625,755
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,0011,865
BergenNorway 4,5492,827
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,5502,828
BjornoyaNorway 3,0051,867
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,6742,283
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,8892,417
BadinPakistan 5,6713,524
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9723,090
BalakotPakistan 4,5052,800
BarkhanPakistan 5,0943,165
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,3507,053
BascoPhilippines 5,3833,345
BialystokPoland 4,6342,880
BejaPortugal 7,1944,471
BragancaPortugal 6,7674,205
BistritaRomania 5,1463,198
BucharestRomania 5,3403,318
BajkitRussia 1,063661
BarabinskRussia 2,2571,402
BarnaulRussia 2,2481,397
BerezovoRussia 2,1261,321
BiserRussia 2,7681,720
BlagovescenskRussia 2,1831,357
BogdarinRussia 1,564972
BogucanyRussia 1,341834
BomnakRussia 1,7491,087
BorRussia 1,291802
BorzjaRussia 2,0251,258
BratskRussia 1,461908
BelgradeSerbia 5,5273,435
BoSierra Leone 10,4886,517
BontheSierra Leone 10,5576,560
BratislavaSlovakia 5,3243,309
BerberaSomalia 8,0204,983
BusanSouth Korea 3,8562,396
BadajozSpain 7,0724,395
BarcelonaSpain 6,5374,062
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6134,110
BabanusaSudan 8,6175,355
BaselSwitzerland 5,7223,555
BernSwitzerland 5,7873,596
BangkokThailand 6,1503,822
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,1283,808
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,7773,590
BizerteTunisia 6,6764,149
BalikesirTurkey 5,7453,570
BursaTurkey 5,6433,507
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5722,841
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4193,367
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,4393,380
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,4383,379
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5253,433
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,7023,543
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6463,509
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,7064,789
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5545,315
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0174,982
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,1571,962
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,1581,963
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4675,262
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8425,494
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,6424,749
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,1435,060
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7254,800
Beeville, TxUsa 8,9595,567
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5614,699
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,3524,569
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,8222,375
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5004,661
Bettles, AkUsa 3,6452,265
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,0652,526
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4514,630
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,8614,263
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,6844,775
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5555,316
Bishop, CaUsa 7,5204,673
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,9064,291
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,2105,102
Blackville, ScUsa 8,6325,364
Blaine, WaUsa 6,1843,843
Blakely, GaUsa 8,8585,504
Block Island, RiUsa 7,8534,880
Boerne, TxUsa 8,7895,461
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,9214,301
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4135,228
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8374,870
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6844,775
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2694,517
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1855,086
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9044,912
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7905,462
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,8124,854
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3535,191
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,2795,145
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5634,700
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5274,677
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5454,689
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,6875,398
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2365,740
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8764,894
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,1265,050
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0164,981
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7934,843
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5894,716
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7715,451
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,2315,115
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7074,789
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4454,627
Burns, OregonUsa 6,8464,254
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3262,688
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,2707,004
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,2787,008
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,8257,348
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,8397,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -