Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olenek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olenek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olenek with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,5552,831
NeuquenArgentina 16,72910,396
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,31710,139
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,7517,302
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,8526,122
Nowra RanAustralia 11,9267,411
NuriootpaAustralia 11,6607,246
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,5815,954
NatitingouBenin 9,7716,072
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,6019,073
NgaoundereCameroon 9,6065,969
NkoundjaCameroon 9,8956,149
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1023,792
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,1343,812
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,8104,232
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4804,027
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4412,759
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,1233,805
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2054,477
N’DjamenaChad 9,0525,625
NanchangChina 4,4432,761
NanjingChina 4,0792,535
NanningChina 5,1083,174
NicosiaCyprus 5,9713,710
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,8583,019
NaguaDominican Republic 10,2436,365
NeybaDominican Republic 10,3406,425
NegeleEthiopia 8,7645,446
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,8786,760
NandiFiji 10,8786,760
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,8772,409
NancyFrance 5,6553,514
NantesFrance 6,0613,766
NiceFrance 6,1243,805
NeustrelitzGermany 4,9693,088
NurembergGermany 5,4093,361
NurnbergGermany 5,4103,362
NaxosGreece 6,0953,787
NanortalikGreenland 5,5993,479
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,4883,410
NordGreenland 3,0621,903
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2113,238
NzerekoreGuinea 10,3906,457
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7433,569
New DelhiIndia 4,9963,104
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,1463,819
NaganoJapan 3,8792,410
NagasakiJapan 4,1292,566
NagoJapan 4,7722,966
NagoyaJapan 4,0092,491
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,8112,990
NaraJapan 4,0332,506
NazeJapan 4,5992,858
NemuroJapan 3,3912,107
NiigataJapan 3,7672,341
NikkoJapan 3,9042,426
NobeokaJapan 4,1772,596
NairobiKenya 9,5645,943
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,5305,922
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,6922,294
NidaLithuania 4,5102,802
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3816,451
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,1346,919
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,7316,668
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,8696,754
NaraMali 9,5745,949
NioroMali 9,6375,988
NemaMauritania 9,4205,854
NouakchottMauritania 9,5445,931
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,9896,829
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1238,155
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1948,199
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9878,070
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2488,232
NandaimeNicaragua 10,9716,818
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9095,536
NiameyNiger 9,4115,848
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,4872,167
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,0451,892
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,8701,784
NawabshahPakistan 5,5193,429
NokkundiPakistan 5,4473,385
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,6889,127
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,0353,750
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,3741,475
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,9491,211
NikolaevRussia 4,8673,024
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,2531,400
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,0401,889
NizneangarskRussia 1,421883
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,6621,033
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,3941,488
NovgorodRussia 3,8512,393
NovosibirskRussia 2,1191,317
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,2294,492
No. 6Sudan 7,4564,633
NyalaSudan 8,6635,383
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,7063,546
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,9393,690
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,7304,182
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,5903,474
NarathiwatThailand 6,9474,317
NigdeTurkey 5,6353,502
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,6882,913
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,7162,930
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7184,796
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7184,796
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2635,135
Natchez, MsUsa 8,7165,416
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0815,022
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,7254,800
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,8834,899
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7954,844
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4414,624
New London, WiUsa 7,3394,561
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,9075,535
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,9065,534
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3144,545
New YorkUsa 7,8284,864
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,8674,889
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,8544,880
Newark, NjUsa 7,8604,884
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1924,469
Newberry, ScUsa 8,5555,316
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0334,992
Newnan, GaUsa 8,6375,367
Newport, TnUsa 8,3255,173
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,3942,109
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,2735,141
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,4824,649
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,7214,177
North Loup, NeUsa 7,4544,632
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,5184,672
Norton, KsUsa 7,6544,756
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7484,815
NdolaZambia 11,1006,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -