Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olenek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olenek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olenek with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,8479,848
ReconquistaArgentina 15,6139,702
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,0759,989
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,13611,270
RivadaviaArgentina 15,0759,368
RosarioArgentina 16,0359,964
RichmondAustralia 11,7867,324
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,6736,632
RecifeBrazil 12,8818,004
RemansoBrazil 13,2118,210
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,5078,393
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,6839,124
Rio NegroBrazil 15,1549,417
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,2718,868
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,0673,770
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,5454,067
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,4404,002
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4414,002
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9732,469
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,0953,788
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9984,348
RuoqiangChina 3,5892,230
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2146,968
RandersDenmark 4,7762,968
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,3026,402
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,2136,347
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6659,113
RumipambaEcuador 12,4657,746
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,4674,019
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,6454,130
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,5524,071
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,7777,319
RostockGermany 4,9243,060
RhodesGreece 6,0573,764
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4882,789
ReykhólarIceland 4,7072,925
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8363,005
RamsarIran 5,0923,164
RashtIran 5,0933,165
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,6783,529
RadicofaniItaly 6,0373,752
Resia PassItaly 5,6983,541
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,8953,663
RivoltoItaly 5,6863,533
Rolle PassItaly 5,6993,542
RomeItaly 6,1053,794
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,1303,809
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,6853,533
RumoiJapan 3,2061,992
RigaLatvia 4,2562,645
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,4252,750
RodriguesMauritius 10,5636,564
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,0511,274
RabatMorocco 7,5744,706
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,8663,645
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,9657,435
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1978,201
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3828,316
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,7677,933
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9478,045
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9638,055
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5138,397
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8948,013
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0058,082
RivasNicaragua 11,0126,843
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3533,326
RebolyRussia 3,4292,131
Rostov On DonRussia 4,5312,816
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,4804,027
RagaSudan 9,0005,593
RashadSudan 8,4305,239
RenkSudan 8,3725,202
RumbekSudan 9,0095,598
RanongThailand 6,5854,092
Roi EtThailand 5,8653,645
RizeTurkey 5,0983,168
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4372,757
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,9583,081
RomnyUkraine 4,4582,771
RovnoUkraine 4,7582,957
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0293,747
RochaUruguay 16,14310,031
Racine, WiUsa 7,5344,681
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,3735,203
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,1544,446
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,1524,444
Reading, PaUsa 7,8934,905
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,1194,424
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,9124,295
Redding, CaUsa 7,0814,400
Redlands, CaUsa 7,9144,918
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,2564,509
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7324,805
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,2015,096
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,2015,096
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,2045,098
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3444,564
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,5754,708
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,3944,595
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5764,708
Rockville, InUsa 7,8434,874
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,5184,672
Rome, GaUsa 8,5265,298
Roseau, MnUsa 6,7404,188
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,8004,226
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2925,153
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,0414,997
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7944,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -